Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 13

Match report of round 6

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Viking Invasion   vs   Slap n' Tickle       2   -   1       5   -   0
      Norse | 26 Dave Downes   Dark Elf | 47 Joel Hainstock
2       Dity Lutece United   vs   Porns of War       1   -   1       5   -   0
      Norse | 39 Gerson Goncalves   Amazon | 27 Chris Drake
3       A Plan Comes Together   vs   Rancidian Desire       2   -   2       2   -   0
      Chaos Dwarf | 18 Phil Pearson   Dark Elf | 44 Robin Veal
4       The M4 Crashers   vs   Ratty Scumbags       2   -   1       4   -   6
      Human | 12 Wayne Johnston   Skaven | 41 David Inker
5       The Thrudbowl Cryptstars   vs   Fang-Tastic       2   -   1       4   -   0
      Undead | 14 Andy Crosby   Vampire | 25 Val Catella
6       Putrid Stains of Guts and Gore   vs   Les DesRATes       2   -   0       4   -   1
      Nurgle Rotters | 16 Neil Loveless   Skaven | 40 Simon Bonnemaison
7       The Bloodbath   vs   Goren Cant think of a name       2   -   2       1   -   6
      Vampire | 28 Dave Jarzembowski   Chaos | 38 Goran Mitrovich
8       The Undecided   vs   Lutece Shadows       1   -   2       1   -   5
      Chaos Dwarf | 15 Al Wetheral   Nurgle Rotters | 37 Pierre Capeau
9       Toxic Miasma   vs   Olaf the Stout       2   -   0       5   -   2
      Nurgle Rotters | 55 Jon Bowers   Halfling | 53 David Candlish
10       Chittering Ballers?   vs   Midway Mutants       2   -   1       2   -   5
      Skaven | 7 Steve Marlow   Underworld | 56 Gareth Griffiths
11       Pining for the Fjords   vs   Moon Howlers       2   -   2       2   -   1
      Undead | 35 Anthony Dawson   Necromantic Undead | 5 Amelie Goodchild
12       Frank Can't Play   vs   Thrud Ark Arachnids       2   -   0       2   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | 1 Mike Ragless   Dark Elf | 21 Ian Bassett
13       The Ragnarok Rebels   vs   The Mighty Elves       2   -   1       4   -   3
      Norse | 6 Tony Greenwood   Ogre | 34 Sam Griffiths
14       F-Rat Party   vs   Spatterday Night Fever       1   -   0       1   -   0
      Skaven | 42 Wil Longbottom   Undead | 58 Peter Damaschek
15       Klumsy Krew   vs   Krox-I-Glow FTW       1   -   1       12   -   2
      Ogre | 49 Dave Hall   Lizardman | 4 Simon Bond
16       Ithalan Dragons   vs   Caledor Titans       2   -   2       4   -   1
      High Elf | 24 Simon Cook   High Elf | 30 Paul Smith
17       Princes of Perfection   vs   Drachenhorf Rage       1   -   1       0   -   1
      High Elf | 57 Stuart Smith   Vampire | 17 Paul Gegg
18       Pro Snotlings FTW   vs   The Dandy Lions       3   -   2       2   -   0
      Ogre | 8 Angus Hayes   Wood Elf | 22 Dan Hewer
19       Thrud Under World   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       4   -   2       7   -   5
      Underworld | 20 Mike Davies   Halfling | 31 Lyam Bishop
20       Frank plays really badly   vs   Thrudtastic Underworld       1   -   1       3   -   3
      Orc | 3 Elvis Fisher   Underworld | 54 Gary Brailsford
21       Frank Can't Play At All, Period   vs   The Little Death       1   -   1       7   -   1
      Underworld | 10 Ben Pollard   Halfling | 48 Al Scott
22       Crooked Moon Marauders   vs   Bravehalfs       0   -   0       0   -   0
      Goblin | 51 Matt Pritchard   Halfling | 43 Andrew Don
23       Frank Can't Play At All   vs   Stretch's Stretchers       0   -   0       0   -   0
      Goblin | 2 Garry Deacons   Pro Elf | 33 Calvin Bishop