Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 13

Match report of round 5

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Dity Lutece United   vs   Slap n' Tickle       0   -   1       6   -   4
      Norse | 39 Gerson Goncalves   Dark Elf | 47 Joel Hainstock
2       Ratty Scumbags   vs   A Plan Comes Together       2   -   2       1   -   3
      Skaven | 41 David Inker   Chaos Dwarf | 18 Phil Pearson
3       Viking Invasion   vs   Putrid Stains of Guts and Gore       1   -   0       2   -   4
      Norse | 26 Dave Downes   Nurgle Rotters | 16 Neil Loveless
4       Fang-Tastic   vs   Rancidian Desire       2   -   3       1   -   11
      Vampire | 25 Val Catella   Dark Elf | 44 Robin Veal
5       Porns of War   vs   The Ragnarok Rebels       3   -   1       2   -   7
      Amazon | 27 Chris Drake   Norse | 6 Tony Greenwood
6       The Bloodbath   vs   The Undecided       1   -   1       4   -   9
      Vampire | 28 Dave Jarzembowski   Chaos Dwarf | 15 Al Wetheral
7       F-Rat Party   vs   The Thrudbowl Cryptstars       1   -   2       0   -   6
      Skaven | 42 Wil Longbottom   Undead | 14 Andy Crosby
8       The M4 Crashers   vs   Pining for the Fjords       1   -   2       3   -   9
      Human | 12 Wayne Johnston   Undead | 35 Anthony Dawson
9       Goren Cant think of a name   vs   Lutece Shadows       0   -   0       6   -   6
      Chaos | 38 Goran Mitrovich   Nurgle Rotters | 37 Pierre Capeau
10       Ithalan Dragons   vs   Les DesRATes       1   -   2       2   -   3
      High Elf | 24 Simon Cook   Skaven | 40 Simon Bonnemaison
11       Frank Can't Play   vs   Chittering Ballers?       1   -   1       1   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | 1 Mike Ragless   Skaven | 7 Steve Marlow
12       Spatterday Night Fever   vs   Olaf the Stout       1   -   1       5   -   5
      Undead | 58 Peter Damaschek   Halfling | 53 David Candlish
13       Midway Mutants   vs   Drachenhorf Rage       2   -   1       4   -   0
      Underworld | 56 Gareth Griffiths   Vampire | 17 Paul Gegg
14       Frank plays really badly   vs   Toxic Miasma       0   -   1       3   -   2
      Orc | 3 Elvis Fisher   Nurgle Rotters | 55 Jon Bowers
15       Princes of Perfection   vs   The Dandy Lions       3   -   3       1   -   0
      High Elf | 57 Stuart Smith   Wood Elf | 22 Dan Hewer
16       Thrud Under World   vs   Thrud Ark Arachnids       0   -   2       1   -   7
      Underworld | 20 Mike Davies   Dark Elf | 21 Ian Bassett
17       Moon Howlers   vs   Pro Snotlings FTW       2   -   0       1   -   1
      Necromantic Undead | 5 Amelie Goodchild   Ogre | 8 Angus Hayes
18       The Mighty Elves   vs   The Little Death       2   -   0       7   -   1
      Ogre | 34 Sam Griffiths   Halfling | 48 Al Scott
19       Frank Can't Play At All, Period   vs   Krox-I-Glow FTW       0   -   1       3   -   0
      Underworld | 10 Ben Pollard   Lizardman | 4 Simon Bond
20       Caledor Titans   vs   Crooked Moon Marauders       2   -   1       2   -   2
      High Elf | 30 Paul Smith   Goblin | 51 Matt Pritchard
21       Klumsy Krew   vs   Bravehalfs       2   -   1       5   -   3
      Ogre | 49 Dave Hall   Halfling | 43 Andrew Don
22       Frank Can't Play At All   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       1   -   2       9   -   4
      Goblin | 2 Garry Deacons   Halfling | 31 Lyam Bishop
23       Thrudtastic Underworld   vs   Stretch's Stretchers       4   -   2       8   -   2
      Underworld | 54 Gary Brailsford   Pro Elf | 33 Calvin Bishop