Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 13

Match report of round 4

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Slap n' Tickle   vs   Porns of War       2   -   1       3   -   1
      Dark Elf | 47 Joel Hainstock   Amazon | 27 Chris Drake
2       Dity Lutece United   vs   The Undecided       2   -   1       1   -   3
      Norse | 39 Gerson Goncalves   Chaos Dwarf | 15 Al Wetheral
3       The Bloodbath   vs   Ratty Scumbags       0   -   3       3   -   2
      Vampire | 28 Dave Jarzembowski   Skaven | 41 David Inker
4       The Ragnarok Rebels   vs   A Plan Comes Together       0   -   2       1   -   6
      Norse | 6 Tony Greenwood   Chaos Dwarf | 18 Phil Pearson
5       The M4 Crashers   vs   Goren Cant think of a name       1   -   1       3   -   2
      Human | 12 Wayne Johnston   Chaos | 38 Goran Mitrovich
6       Spatterday Night Fever   vs   Rancidian Desire       0   -   3       1   -   1
      Undead | 58 Peter Damaschek   Dark Elf | 44 Robin Veal
7       Putrid Stains of Guts and Gore   vs   Frank Can't Play       1   -   0       4   -   1
      Nurgle Rotters | 16 Neil Loveless   Chaos Dwarf | 1 Mike Ragless
8       Fang-Tastic   vs   Olaf the Stout       3   -   1       4   -   4
      Vampire | 25 Val Catella   Halfling | 53 David Candlish
9       Midway Mutants   vs   Viking Invasion       0   -   2       2   -   3
      Underworld | 56 Gareth Griffiths   Norse | 26 Dave Downes
10       Frank plays really badly   vs   F-Rat Party       1   -   2       1   -   1
      Orc | 3 Elvis Fisher   Skaven | 42 Wil Longbottom
11       Pro Snotlings FTW   vs   Lutece Shadows       1   -   2       4   -   7
      Ogre | 8 Angus Hayes   Nurgle Rotters | 37 Pierre Capeau
12       Thrud Under World   vs   The Thrudbowl Cryptstars       1   -   2       2   -   3
      Underworld | 20 Mike Davies   Undead | 14 Andy Crosby
13       Pining for the Fjords   vs   The Mighty Elves       3   -   0       7   -   0
      Undead | 35 Anthony Dawson   Ogre | 34 Sam Griffiths
14       Toxic Miasma   vs   Drachenhorf Rage       1   -   1       0   -   2
      Nurgle Rotters | 55 Jon Bowers   Vampire | 17 Paul Gegg
15       Ithalan Dragons   vs   The Little Death       4   -   1       4   -   2
      High Elf | 24 Simon Cook   Halfling | 48 Al Scott
16       Krox-I-Glow FTW   vs   Les DesRATes       1   -   2       5   -   3
      Lizardman | 4 Simon Bond   Skaven | 40 Simon Bonnemaison
17       Klumsy Krew   vs   Chittering Ballers?       1   -   3       7   -   1
      Ogre | 49 Dave Hall   Skaven | 7 Steve Marlow
18       Princes of Perfection   vs   Caledor Titans       2   -   2       2   -   0
      High Elf | 57 Stuart Smith   High Elf | 30 Paul Smith
19       Bravehalfs   vs   Moon Howlers       0   -   1       6   -   6
      Halfling | 43 Andrew Don   Necromantic Undead | 5 Amelie Goodchild
20       Thrud Ark Arachnids   vs   Thrudtastic Underworld       2   -   1       8   -   0
      Dark Elf | 21 Ian Bassett   Underworld | 54 Gary Brailsford
21       The Dandy Lions   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       3   -   0       0   -   3
      Wood Elf | 22 Dan Hewer   Halfling | 31 Lyam Bishop
22       Crooked Moon Marauders   vs   Frank Can't Play At All       2   -   1       4   -   4
      Goblin | 51 Matt Pritchard   Goblin | 2 Garry Deacons
23       Frank Can't Play At All, Period   vs   Stretch's Stretchers       2   -   1       2   -   0
      Underworld | 10 Ben Pollard   Pro Elf | 33 Calvin Bishop