Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 13

Match report of round 3

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Frank Can't Play   vs   Dity Lutece United       0   -   3       0   -   3
      Chaos Dwarf | 1 Mike Ragless   Norse | 39 Gerson Goncalves
2       The Ragnarok Rebels   vs   The Bloodbath       1   -   1       3   -   2
      Norse | 6 Tony Greenwood   Vampire | 28 Dave Jarzembowski
3       Porns of War   vs   Spatterday Night Fever       2   -   0       3   -   2
      Amazon | 27 Chris Drake   Undead | 58 Peter Damaschek
4       Slap n' Tickle   vs   Goren Cant think of a name       1   -   0       3   -   1
      Dark Elf | 47 Joel Hainstock   Chaos | 38 Goran Mitrovich
5       Ratty Scumbags   vs   Olaf the Stout       6   -   1       3   -   4
      Skaven | 41 David Inker   Halfling | 53 David Candlish
6       The Undecided   vs   Toxic Miasma       2   -   0       3   -   0
      Chaos Dwarf | 15 Al Wetheral   Nurgle Rotters | 55 Jon Bowers
7       A Plan Comes Together   vs   Drachenhorf Rage       2   -   0       9   -   0
      Chaos Dwarf | 18 Phil Pearson   Vampire | 17 Paul Gegg
8       F-Rat Party   vs   Rancidian Desire       0   -   2       2   -   5
      Skaven | 42 Wil Longbottom   Dark Elf | 44 Robin Veal
9       Pining for the Fjords   vs   The Thrudbowl Cryptstars       1   -   1       1   -   2
      Undead | 35 Anthony Dawson   Undead | 14 Andy Crosby
10       Fang-Tastic   vs   The Little Death       3   -   1       5   -   0
      Vampire | 25 Val Catella   Halfling | 48 Al Scott
11       Putrid Stains of Guts and Gore   vs   Ithalan Dragons       1   -   0       2   -   2
      Nurgle Rotters | 16 Neil Loveless   High Elf | 24 Simon Cook
12       The M4 Crashers   vs   Krox-I-Glow FTW       3   -   1       1   -   6
      Human | 12 Wayne Johnston   Lizardman | 4 Simon Bond
13       Viking Invasion   vs   Les DesRATes       2   -   0       11   -   2
      Norse | 26 Dave Downes   Skaven | 40 Simon Bonnemaison
14       Klumsy Krew   vs   Frank plays really badly       1   -   1       4   -   1
      Ogre | 49 Dave Hall   Orc | 3 Elvis Fisher
15       The Dandy Lions   vs   Midway Mutants       1   -   3       2   -   4
      Wood Elf | 22 Dan Hewer   Underworld | 56 Gareth Griffiths
16       Thrud Under World   vs   Frank Can't Play At All       2   -   1       3   -   3
      Underworld | 20 Mike Davies   Goblin | 2 Garry Deacons
17       Thrud Ark Arachnids   vs   Lutece Shadows       0   -   2       3   -   2
      Dark Elf | 21 Ian Bassett   Nurgle Rotters | 37 Pierre Capeau
18       The Mighty Elves   vs   Moon Howlers       1   -   0       3   -   4
      Ogre | 34 Sam Griffiths   Necromantic Undead | 5 Amelie Goodchild
19       Bravehalfs   vs   Caledor Titans       2   -   2       2   -   3
      Halfling | 43 Andrew Don   High Elf | 30 Paul Smith
20       Stretch's Stretchers   vs   Pro Snotlings FTW       1   -   2       1   -   7
      Pro Elf | 33 Calvin Bishop   Ogre | 8 Angus Hayes
21       Princes of Perfection   vs   Frank Can't Play At All, Period       3   -   1       0   -   1
      High Elf | 57 Stuart Smith   Underworld | 10 Ben Pollard
22       Crooked Moon Marauders   vs   Chittering Ballers?       0   -   4       3   -   3
      Goblin | 51 Matt Pritchard   Skaven | 7 Steve Marlow
23       Thrudtastic Underworld   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       1   -   1       7   -   3
      Underworld | 54 Gary Brailsford   Halfling | 31 Lyam Bishop