Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 13

Match report of round 2

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Slap n' Tickle   vs   Fang-Tastic       2   -   1       2   -   1
      Dark Elf | 47 Joel Hainstock   Vampire | 25 Val Catella
2       Krox-I-Glow FTW   vs   Porns of War       1   -   2       1   -   4
      Lizardman | 4 Simon Bond   Amazon | 27 Chris Drake
3       Frank Can't Play   vs   Frank plays really badly       4   -   0       0   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | 1 Mike Ragless   Orc | 3 Elvis Fisher
4       Putrid Stains of Guts and Gore   vs   Goren Cant think of a name       1   -   2       2   -   1
      Nurgle Rotters | 16 Neil Loveless   Chaos | 38 Goran Mitrovich
5       The Bloodbath   vs   Ithalan Dragons       2   -   0       3   -   0
      Vampire | 28 Dave Jarzembowski   High Elf | 24 Simon Cook
6       Dity Lutece United   vs   Viking Invasion       2   -   1       4   -   3
      Norse | 39 Gerson Goncalves   Norse | 26 Dave Downes
7       F-Rat Party   vs   A Plan Comes Together       1   -   1       0   -   5
      Skaven | 42 Wil Longbottom   Chaos Dwarf | 18 Phil Pearson
8       Pining for the Fjords   vs   Olaf the Stout       1   -   2       0   -   4
      Undead | 35 Anthony Dawson   Halfling | 53 David Candlish
9       Ratty Scumbags   vs   Drachenhorf Rage       2   -   2       2   -   3
      Skaven | 41 David Inker   Vampire | 17 Paul Gegg
10       The Ragnarok Rebels   vs   Princes of Perfection       3   -   0       6   -   1
      Norse | 6 Tony Greenwood   High Elf | 57 Stuart Smith
11       Toxic Miasma   vs   The Dandy Lions       2   -   0       6   -   1
      Nurgle Rotters | 55 Jon Bowers   Wood Elf | 22 Dan Hewer
12       The Undecided   vs   Thrud Ark Arachnids       3   -   0       2   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | 15 Al Wetheral   Dark Elf | 21 Ian Bassett
13       Klumsy Krew   vs   Midway Mutants       1   -   1       5   -   3
      Ogre | 49 Dave Hall   Underworld | 56 Gareth Griffiths
14       Thrud Under World   vs   Moon Howlers       1   -   1       3   -   0
      Underworld | 20 Mike Davies   Necromantic Undead | 5 Amelie Goodchild
15       Bravehalfs   vs   Pro Snotlings FTW       1   -   1       5   -   1
      Halfling | 43 Andrew Don   Ogre | 8 Angus Hayes
16       Thrudtastic Underworld   vs   The Little Death       1   -   2       5   -   2
      Underworld | 54 Gary Brailsford   Halfling | 48 Al Scott
17       Spatterday Night Fever   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       2   -   1       3   -   3
      Undead | 58 Peter Damaschek   Halfling | 31 Lyam Bishop
18       Chittering Ballers?   vs   Rancidian Desire       1   -   2       1   -   2
      Skaven | 7 Steve Marlow   Dark Elf | 44 Robin Veal
19       Frank Can't Play At All, Period   vs   Les DesRATes       0   -   1       2   -   2
      Underworld | 10 Ben Pollard   Skaven | 40 Simon Bonnemaison
20       The M4 Crashers   vs   Stretch's Stretchers       3   -   0       5   -   1
      Human | 12 Wayne Johnston   Pro Elf | 33 Calvin Bishop
21       Caledor Titans   vs   Lutece Shadows       1   -   1       1   -   4
      High Elf | 30 Paul Smith   Nurgle Rotters | 37 Pierre Capeau
22       Frank Can't Play At All   vs   The Mighty Elves       0   -   0       0   -   4
      Goblin | 2 Garry Deacons   Ogre | 34 Sam Griffiths
23       Crooked Moon Marauders   vs   The Thrudbowl Cryptstars       0   -   3       2   -   10
      Goblin | 51 Matt Pritchard   Undead | 14 Andy Crosby