Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 13

Match report of round 1

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       F-Rat Party   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       4   -   0       4   -   0
      Skaven | 42 Wil Longbottom   Halfling | 31 Lyam Bishop
2       The Ragnarok Rebels   vs   The M4 Crashers       2   -   0       9   -   2
      Norse | 6 Tony Greenwood   Human | 12 Wayne Johnston
3       Krox-I-Glow FTW   vs   Caledor Titans       2   -   1       4   -   0
      Lizardman | 4 Simon Bond   High Elf | 30 Paul Smith
4       Stretch's Stretchers   vs   Viking Invasion       0   -   2       1   -   2
      Pro Elf | 33 Calvin Bishop   Norse | 26 Dave Downes
5       Pining for the Fjords   vs   The Little Death       4   -   0       1   -   0
      Undead | 35 Anthony Dawson   Halfling | 48 Al Scott
6       Crooked Moon Marauders   vs   A Plan Comes Together       0   -   7       2   -   4
      Goblin | 51 Matt Pritchard   Chaos Dwarf | 18 Phil Pearson
7       Thrud Under World   vs   Dity Lutece United       1   -   2       3   -   2
      Underworld | 20 Mike Davies   Norse | 39 Gerson Goncalves
8       Goren Cant think of a name   vs   Frank Can't Play At All       2   -   1       2   -   4
      Chaos | 38 Goran Mitrovich   Goblin | 2 Garry Deacons
9       Frank plays really badly   vs   Moon Howlers       1   -   0       3   -   0
      Orc | 3 Elvis Fisher   Necromantic Undead | 5 Amelie Goodchild
10       Ithalan Dragons   vs   Chittering Ballers?       3   -   1       3   -   2
      High Elf | 24 Simon Cook   Skaven | 7 Steve Marlow
11       Frank Can't Play   vs   The Thrudbowl Cryptstars       1   -   0       2   -   2
      Chaos Dwarf | 1 Mike Ragless   Undead | 14 Andy Crosby
12       Olaf the Stout   vs   Frank Can't Play At All, Period       1   -   0       4   -   1
      Halfling | 53 David Candlish   Underworld | 10 Ben Pollard
13       Thrudtastic Underworld   vs   Ratty Scumbags       0   -   3       3   -   3
      Underworld | 54 Gary Brailsford   Skaven | 41 David Inker
14       Bravehalfs   vs   Drachenhorf Rage       0   -   1       5   -   4
      Halfling | 43 Andrew Don   Vampire | 17 Paul Gegg
15       Princes of Perfection   vs   Spatterday Night Fever       0   -   2       1   -   3
      High Elf | 57 Stuart Smith   Undead | 58 Peter Damaschek
16       Porns of War   vs   Les DesRATes       2   -   0       2   -   1
      Amazon | 27 Chris Drake   Skaven | 40 Simon Bonnemaison
17       The Dandy Lions   vs   Thrud Ark Arachnids       1   -   1       1   -   1
      Wood Elf | 22 Dan Hewer   Dark Elf | 21 Ian Bassett
18       Slap n' Tickle   vs   Rancidian Desire       3   -   0       3   -   0
      Dark Elf | 47 Joel Hainstock   Dark Elf | 44 Robin Veal
19       The Bloodbath   vs   Lutece Shadows       2   -   1       0   -   4
      Vampire | 28 Dave Jarzembowski   Nurgle Rotters | 37 Pierre Capeau
20       Fang-Tastic   vs   Pro Snotlings FTW       3   -   2       0   -   4
      Vampire | 25 Val Catella   Ogre | 8 Angus Hayes
21       The Undecided   vs   Klumsy Krew       1   -   1       5   -   5
      Chaos Dwarf | 15 Al Wetheral   Ogre | 49 Dave Hall
22       Toxic Miasma   vs   Midway Mutants       1   -   1       1   -   1
      Nurgle Rotters | 55 Jon Bowers   Underworld | 56 Gareth Griffiths
23       Putrid Stains of Guts and Gore   vs   The Mighty Elves       1   -   0       5   -   1
      Nurgle Rotters | 16 Neil Loveless   Ogre | 34 Sam Griffiths