Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 13

Results after round 6

#       Team       Race       Coach       Score       Touchdowns       Casualties       Awards
1       Slap n' Tickle       Dark Elf       47 Joel Hainstock       15       10 - 4       15 - 14       Champion
2       Viking Invasion       Norse       26 Dave Downes       15       10 - 3       26 - 13       Runner Up
3       Dity Lutece United       Norse       39 Gerson Goncalves       13       10 - 5       21 - 13       Best of the Rest
4       Rancidian Desire       Dark Elf       44 Robin Veal       13       12 - 8       19 - 10       International Glowworm Award
5       Porns of War       Amazon       27 Chris Drake       13       11 - 5       12 - 19      
6       The Thrudbowl Cryptstars       Undead       14 Andy Crosby       13       10 - 5       27 - 7       Comeback King, Thrudlike Competitor
7       Putrid Stains of Guts and Gore       Nurgle Rotters       16 Neil Loveless       12       6 - 3       21 - 8        
8       A Plan Comes Together       Chaos Dwarf       18 Phil Pearson       12       16 - 5       29 - 4      
9       Pining for the Fjords       Undead       35 Anthony Dawson       11       13 - 6       20 - 10      
10       Ratty Scumbags       Skaven       41 David Inker       11       17 - 7       17 - 20       Most TD
11       Lutece Shadows       Nurgle Rotters       37 Pierre Capeau       11       8 - 5       28 - 15        
12       Toxic Miasma       Nurgle Rotters       55 Jon Bowers       11       7 - 4       14 - 12       Best BRGAN
13       Frank Can't Play       Chaos Dwarf       1 Mike Ragless       10       8 - 5       6 - 12        
14       The Ragnarok Rebels       Norse       6 Tony Greenwood       10       9 - 7       30 - 16       Best Newcomer
15       F-Rat Party       Skaven       42 Wil Longbottom       10       9 - 6       8 - 17        
16       Chittering Ballers?       Skaven       7 Steve Marlow       10       12 - 8       10 - 21      
17       The M4 Crashers       Human       12 Wayne Johnston       10       10 - 7       18 - 33       Most Thrudlike
18       Fang-Tastic       Vampire       25 Val Catella       9       13 - 11       11 - 25      
19       Goren Cant think of a name       Chaos       38 Goran Mitrovich       9       7 - 6       18 - 19      
20       Les DesRATes       Skaven       40 Simon Bonnemaison       9       5 - 8       12 - 26      
21       The Bloodbath       Vampire       28 Dave Jarzembowski       9       8 - 8       13 - 24      
22       The Undecided       Chaos Dwarf       15 Al Wetheral       8       9 - 6       23 - 16      
23       Midway Mutants       Underworld       56 Gareth Griffiths       8       8 - 8       19 - 13      
24       Moon Howlers       Necromantic Undead       5 Amelie Goodchild       8       6 - 5       12 - 18      
25       Olaf the Stout       Halfling       53 David Candlish       7       6 - 13       23 - 18       Pint Sized Pacifiers
26       Spatterday Night Fever       Undead       58 Peter Damaschek       7       5 - 8       14 - 14        
27       Ithalan Dragons       High Elf       24 Simon Cook       7       10 - 9       15 - 13      
28       Krox-I-Glow FTW       Lizardman       4 Simon Bond       7       7 - 9       18 - 23       Bush Tucker Survivor /
Best Fundraiser
29       Thrud Under World       Underworld       20 Mike Davies       7       9 - 10       19 - 20       Combat Queen
30       Thrud Ark Arachnids       Dark Elf       21 Ian Bassett       7       5 - 9       21 - 8        
31       The Mighty Elves       Ogre       34 Sam Griffiths       7       4 - 6       18 - 21      
32       Klumsy Krew       Ogre       49 Dave Hall       7       7 - 8       38 - 15       Most Casualties, Best Painted
33       Caledor Titans       High Elf       30 Paul Smith       7       10 - 10       7 - 18      
34       Pro Snotlings FTW       Ogre       8 Angus Hayes       7       9 - 11       19 - 14      
35       Drachenhorf Rage       Vampire       17 Paul Gegg       6       6 - 8       10 - 20      
36       Princes of Perfection       High Elf       57 Stuart Smith       6       9 - 12       5 - 11        
37       Frank plays really badly       Orc       3 Elvis Fisher       5       4 - 9       12 - 10        
38       The Dandy Lions       Wood Elf       22 Dan Hewer       5       10 - 12       4 - 17        
39       Thrudtastic Underworld       Underworld       54 Gary Brailsford       5       8 - 11       26 - 21       Most Sporting, Thrudlike Competitor,
Combat King
40       The Little Death       Halfling       48 Al Scott       4       5 - 15       6 - 29        
41       Bishops Cooking Crusaders       Halfling       31 Lyam Bishop       4       6 - 15       18 - 30        
42       Frank Can't Play At All, Period       Underworld       10 Ben Pollard       4       4 - 8       16 - 7        Thrudlike Competitor
43       Crooked Moon Marauders       Goblin       51 Matt Pritchard       3       3 - 17       13 - 23        
44       Bravehalfs       Halfling       43 Andrew Don       2       4 - 7       21 - 19       Most Thrudded
45       Frank Can't Play At All       Goblin       2 Garry Deacons       1       4 - 8       20 - 17       Dockbowl Champion
46       Stretch's Stretchers       Pro Elf       33 Calvin Bishop       0       4 - 13       5 - 24        

Note: Final Standings based on Strength of Schedule, the average placings of whom you played
Wes Herrigde: Best Painted Auction Item
Honarable Mention: Martin Garrigan, Ryan Hodgetts : Assistant Referees (Saturday & Sunday)
Turners Pies: Caterers
EVERYONE ELSE WHO HELPED ON THE DAY OR CONTRIBUTED