Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 12

Match report of round 6

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1      
33. Clever Girls
 
vs  
37. Great Ogham Forest
2
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
1
     
Wood Elf | 33. Joe Hainstock
Norse | 37. Gerald Nodin
2      
47. Tundra Titans
 
vs  
Paris Super Gang
1
 
-  
0
4
 
-  
1
     
Norse | 47. Matthew Green
Dwarf | 36. Pierre Capeau (T)
3      
09. Kaos Theory
 
vs  
15. Arnaud Duclos Busurdi (T)
0
 
-  
4
0
 
-  
3
     
Chaos Pact | 09. David Porter
Orc | 15. Arnaud Duclos (T)
4      
32. Sumo Chargers
 
vs  
16. Goran Mitrovic Funny valentine (T)
2
 
-  
2
0
 
-  
4
     
Wood Elf | 32. Dave Downes
Human | 16. Goran Mitrovic (T)
5      
27. Salacious Tempation
 
vs  
35. Washington Deadthings
2
 
-  
1
1
 
-  
2
     
Vampire | 27. Jon Bowers
Undead | 35. William Livingstone
6      
11. CD's
 
vs  
48. Khorne Flakes
2
 
-  
0
3
 
-  
0
     
Chaos Dwarf | 11. Phil Pearson
Chaos | 48. Dave Jarzembowski
7      
02. Thrudderly Jubblies
 
vs  
14. Gerson Goncalves Oon (T)
1
 
-  
3
3
 
-  
1
     
Norse | 02. Ian Bassett
Necromantic Undead | 14. Gerson Goncalves (T)
8      
43. The Damned Dirty Rats
 
vs  
45. Thrud ATM's Giraffes
2
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
5
     
Skaven | 43. Duncan Hargreaves
Undead | 45. Sam Griffiths
9      
06. The Glorious People's Team from the People's Glorious Republic
 
vs  
20. Dragonz Teef
0
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
1
     
Slann | 06. Al Wetherall
Orc | 20. Chris Drake
10      
25. Eleven Men Called Norse
 
vs  
24. Actually Changed My Mind (£)
3
 
-  
1
5
 
-  
2
     
Norse | 25. Val Catella
Lizardman | 24. David Candlish (£)
11      
04. Battlesquig Galactica
 
vs  
26. Hellpit Cravens (Missing Round 1-AL play both matches?)
2
 
-  
0
4
 
-  
1
     
Goblin | 04. Simon Bond (S)
Underworld | 26. Robin Caddy (Missing 1st Round)
12      
13. Chris Hastings Hastings (T)
 
vs  
28. Bonfire of the Valkyries
3
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
1
     
Orc | 13. Chris Hastings (T)
Norse | 28. Tom Brown
13      
39. The Warpstone Thrudstars
 
vs  
44. Tripolitania Titans
1
 
-  
1
1
 
-  
2
     
Skaven | 39. Andy Crosby
Khemri | 44. Matthew Shearn
14      
01. Bishops Cooking Crusaders
 
vs  
41. Badland Bulls
0
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
3
     
Halfling | 01. Lyam Bishop (S)
Orc | 41. Matt Pritchard
15      
23. Lustrian Centrefolds
 
vs  
40. Stuart Smith CaptainSplat747
2
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
3
     
Amazon | 23. Andrew Grierson
Skaven | 40. Stuart Smith
16      
05. Villanous Milliners
 
vs  
22. Kara's Cleavage
2
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
0
     
Chaos Dwarf | 05. Richard Harrop (N)
Amazon | 22. Mike Ragless (B) (N)
17      
07. Dondarion's Dancers
 
vs  
42. Elvis Fisher
2
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
1
     
Wood Elf | 07. Fern Goodliffe
Chaos | 42. Elvis Fisher (N) (B)
18      
03. Sister Lucretia's Athletics Group
 
vs  
19. Red Snapperz
0
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
0
     
Amazon | 03. Matt Carroll (N)
Goblin | 19. Andrew Don (S)
19      
21. Useless Fling Chappies
 
vs  
30. Bad Rivva Bukkaneerz
0
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
0
     
Halfling | 21. Frank Hill (B) (S)
Goblin | 30. Nick Humby (S)