Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 12

Match report of round 5

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1      
Paris Super Gang
 
vs  
33. Clever Girls
0
 
-  
3
5
 
-  
0
     
Dwarf | 36. Pierre Capeau (T)
Wood Elf | 33. Joe Hainstock
2      
09. Kaos Theory
 
vs  
47. Tundra Titans
2
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
2
     
Chaos Pact | 09. David Porter
Norse | 47. Matthew Green
3      
48. Khorne Flakes
 
vs  
37. Great Ogham Forest
1
 
-  
2
2
 
-  
3
     
Chaos | 48. Dave Jarzembowski
Norse | 37. Gerald Nodin
4      
32. Sumo Chargers
 
vs  
14. Gerson Goncalves Oon (T)
2
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
3
     
Wood Elf | 32. Dave Downes
Necromantic Undead | 14. Gerson Goncalves (T)
5      
15. Arnaud Duclos Busurdi (T)
 
vs  
43. The Damned Dirty Rats
2
 
-  
1
5
 
-  
1
     
Orc | 15. Arnaud Duclos (T)
Skaven | 43. Duncan Hargreaves
6      
24. Actually Changed My Mind (£)
 
vs  
16. Goran Mitrovic Funny valentine (T)
1
 
-  
2
0
 
-  
2
     
Lizardman | 24. David Candlish (£)
Human | 16. Goran Mitrovic (T)
7      
26. Hellpit Cravens (Missing Round 1-AL play both matches?)
 
vs  
27. Salacious Tempation
0
 
-  
1
5
 
-  
3
     
Underworld | 26. Robin Caddy (Missing 1st Round)
Vampire | 27. Jon Bowers
8      
11. CD's
 
vs  
44. Tripolitania Titans
1
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
3
     
Chaos Dwarf | 11. Phil Pearson
Khemri | 44. Matthew Shearn
9      
35. Washington Deadthings
 
vs  
04. Battlesquig Galactica
2
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
3
     
Undead | 35. William Livingstone
Goblin | 04. Simon Bond (S)
10      
25. Eleven Men Called Norse
 
vs  
20. Dragonz Teef
1
 
-  
1
2
 
-  
3
     
Norse | 25. Val Catella
Orc | 20. Chris Drake
11      
02. Thrudderly Jubblies
 
vs  
01. Bishops Cooking Crusaders
1
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
3
     
Norse | 02. Ian Bassett
Halfling | 01. Lyam Bishop (S)
12      
06. The Glorious People's Team from the People's Glorious Republic
 
vs  
41. Badland Bulls
2
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
1
     
Slann | 06. Al Wetherall
Orc | 41. Matt Pritchard
13      
45. Thrud ATM's Giraffes
 
vs  
40. Stuart Smith CaptainSplat747
2
 
-  
1
2
 
-  
2
     
Undead | 45. Sam Griffiths
Skaven | 40. Stuart Smith
14      
28. Bonfire of the Valkyries
 
vs  
05. Villanous Milliners
1
 
-  
0
1
 
-  
2
     
Norse | 28. Tom Brown
Chaos Dwarf | 05. Richard Harrop (N)
15      
13. Chris Hastings Hastings (T)
 
vs  
42. Elvis Fisher
2
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
0
     
Orc | 13. Chris Hastings (T)
Chaos | 42. Elvis Fisher (N) (B)
16      
39. The Warpstone Thrudstars
 
vs  
03. Sister Lucretia's Athletics Group
5
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
1
     
Skaven | 39. Andy Crosby
Amazon | 03. Matt Carroll (N)
17      
07. Dondarion's Dancers
 
vs  
23. Lustrian Centrefolds
1
 
-  
3
2
 
-  
0
     
Wood Elf | 07. Fern Goodliffe
Amazon | 23. Andrew Grierson
18      
22. Kara's Cleavage
 
vs  
30. Bad Rivva Bukkaneerz
3
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
0
     
Amazon | 22. Mike Ragless (B) (N)
Goblin | 30. Nick Humby (S)
19      
21. Useless Fling Chappies
 
vs  
19. Red Snapperz
1
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
0
     
Halfling | 21. Frank Hill (B) (S)
Goblin | 19. Andrew Don (S)