Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 12

Match report of round 4

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1      
32. Sumo Chargers
 
vs  
Paris Super Gang
1
 
-  
2
0
 
-  
2
     
Wood Elf | 32. Dave Downes
Dwarf | 36. Pierre Capeau (T)
2      
33. Clever Girls
 
vs  
24. Actually Changed My Mind (£)
2
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
2
     
Wood Elf | 33. Joe Hainstock
Lizardman | 24. David Candlish (£)
3      
48. Khorne Flakes
 
vs  
43. The Damned Dirty Rats
1
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
1
     
Chaos | 48. Dave Jarzembowski
Skaven | 43. Duncan Hargreaves
4      
09. Kaos Theory
 
vs  
27. Salacious Tempation
3
 
-  
1
4
 
-  
1
     
Chaos Pact | 09. David Porter
Vampire | 27. Jon Bowers
5      
47. Tundra Titans
 
vs  
25. Eleven Men Called Norse
2
 
-  
0
7
 
-  
1
     
Norse | 47. Matthew Green
Norse | 25. Val Catella
6      
37. Great Ogham Forest
 
vs  
35. Washington Deadthings
2
 
-  
1
5
 
-  
1
     
Norse | 37. Gerald Nodin
Undead | 35. William Livingstone
7      
14. Gerson Goncalves Oon (T)
 
vs  
44. Tripolitania Titans
2
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
3
     
Necromantic Undead | 14. Gerson Goncalves (T)
Khemri | 44. Matthew Shearn
8      
16. Goran Mitrovic Funny valentine (T)
 
vs  
41. Badland Bulls
2
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
1
     
Human | 16. Goran Mitrovic (T)
Orc | 41. Matt Pritchard
9      
06. The Glorious People's Team from the People's Glorious Republic
 
vs  
15. Arnaud Duclos Busurdi (T)
0
 
-  
2
2
 
-  
2
     
Slann | 06. Al Wetherall
Orc | 15. Arnaud Duclos (T)
10      
04. Battlesquig Galactica
 
vs  
20. Dragonz Teef
1
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
2
     
Goblin | 04. Simon Bond (S)
Orc | 20. Chris Drake
11      
26. Hellpit Cravens (Missing Round 1-AL play both matches?)
 
vs  
28. Bonfire of the Valkyries
2
 
-  
1
2
 
-  
2
     
Underworld | 26. Robin Caddy (Missing 1st Round)
Norse | 28. Tom Brown
12      
03. Sister Lucretia's Athletics Group
 
vs  
11. CD's
0
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
2
     
Amazon | 03. Matt Carroll (N)
Chaos Dwarf | 11. Phil Pearson
13      
02. Thrudderly Jubblies
 
vs  
39. The Warpstone Thrudstars
2
 
-  
1
1
 
-  
0
     
Norse | 02. Ian Bassett
Skaven | 39. Andy Crosby
14      
40. Stuart Smith CaptainSplat747
 
vs  
05. Villanous Milliners
2
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
2
     
Skaven | 40. Stuart Smith
Chaos Dwarf | 05. Richard Harrop (N)
15      
45. Thrud ATM's Giraffes
 
vs  
23. Lustrian Centrefolds
2
 
-  
1
1
 
-  
0
     
Undead | 45. Sam Griffiths
Amazon | 23. Andrew Grierson
16      
01. Bishops Cooking Crusaders
 
vs  
07. Dondarion's Dancers
3
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
1
     
Halfling | 01. Lyam Bishop (S)
Wood Elf | 07. Fern Goodliffe
17      
13. Chris Hastings Hastings (T)
 
vs  
22. Kara's Cleavage
2
 
-  
1
5
 
-  
1
     
Orc | 13. Chris Hastings (T)
Amazon | 22. Mike Ragless (B) (N)
18      
19. Red Snapperz
 
vs  
42. Elvis Fisher
1
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
6
     
Goblin | 19. Andrew Don (S)
Chaos | 42. Elvis Fisher (N) (B)
19      
30. Bad Rivva Bukkaneerz
 
vs  
21. Useless Fling Chappies
2
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
2
     
Goblin | 30. Nick Humby (S)
Halfling | 21. Frank Hill (B) (S)