Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 12

Match report of round 3

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1      
Paris Super Gang
 
vs  
09. Kaos Theory
1
 
-  
0
3
 
-  
1
     
Dwarf | 36. Pierre Capeau (T)
Chaos Pact | 09. David Porter
2      
47. Tundra Titans
 
vs  
32. Sumo Chargers
2
 
-  
3
2
 
-  
1
     
Norse | 47. Matthew Green
Wood Elf | 32. Dave Downes
3      
33. Clever Girls
 
vs  
15. Arnaud Duclos Busurdi (T)
1
 
-  
0
1
 
-  
1
     
Wood Elf | 33. Joe Hainstock
Orc | 15. Arnaud Duclos (T)
4      
43. The Damned Dirty Rats
 
vs  
14. Gerson Goncalves Oon (T)
1
 
-  
1
4
 
-  
1
     
Skaven | 43. Duncan Hargreaves
Necromantic Undead | 14. Gerson Goncalves (T)
5      
24. Actually Changed My Mind (£)
 
vs  
28. Bonfire of the Valkyries
3
 
-  
1
2
 
-  
1
     
Lizardman | 24. David Candlish (£)
Norse | 28. Tom Brown
6      
27. Salacious Tempation
 
vs  
04. Battlesquig Galactica
2
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
4
     
Vampire | 27. Jon Bowers
Goblin | 04. Simon Bond (S)
7      
06. The Glorious People's Team from the People's Glorious Republic
 
vs  
16. Goran Mitrovic Funny valentine (T)
2
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
2
     
Slann | 06. Al Wetherall
Human | 16. Goran Mitrovic (T)
8      
39. The Warpstone Thrudstars
 
vs  
48. Khorne Flakes
1
 
-  
2
0
 
-  
5
     
Skaven | 39. Andy Crosby
Chaos | 48. Dave Jarzembowski
9      
03. Sister Lucretia's Athletics Group
 
vs  
25. Eleven Men Called Norse
1
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
2
     
Amazon | 03. Matt Carroll (N)
Norse | 25. Val Catella
10      
23. Lustrian Centrefolds
 
vs  
37. Great Ogham Forest
0
 
-  
2
0
 
-  
2
     
Amazon | 23. Andrew Grierson
Norse | 37. Gerald Nodin
11      
05. Villanous Milliners
 
vs  
35. Washington Deadthings
1
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
5
     
Chaos Dwarf | 05. Richard Harrop (N)
Undead | 35. William Livingstone
12      
02. Thrudderly Jubblies
 
vs  
44. Tripolitania Titans
0
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
2
     
Norse | 02. Ian Bassett
Khemri | 44. Matthew Shearn
13      
41. Badland Bulls
 
vs  
07. Dondarion's Dancers
2
 
-  
1
2
 
-  
0
     
Orc | 41. Matt Pritchard
Wood Elf | 07. Fern Goodliffe
14      
20. Dragonz Teef
 
vs  
22. Kara's Cleavage
2
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
1
     
Orc | 20. Chris Drake
Amazon | 22. Mike Ragless (B) (N)
15      
01. Bishops Cooking Crusaders
 
vs  
26. Hellpit Cravens (Missing Round 1-AL play both matches?)
1
 
-  
2
4
 
-  
8
     
Halfling | 01. Lyam Bishop (S)
Underworld | 26. Robin Caddy (Missing 1st Round)
16      
11. CD's
 
vs  
21. Useless Fling Chappies
1
 
-  
0
3
 
-  
2
     
Chaos Dwarf | 11. Phil Pearson
Halfling | 21. Frank Hill (B) (S)
17      
13. Chris Hastings Hastings (T)
 
vs  
40. Stuart Smith CaptainSplat747
2
 
-  
3
4
 
-  
1
     
Orc | 13. Chris Hastings (T)
Skaven | 40. Stuart Smith
18      
42. Elvis Fisher
 
vs  
45. Thrud ATM's Giraffes
0
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
1
     
Chaos | 42. Elvis Fisher (N) (B)
Undead | 45. Sam Griffiths
19      
19. Red Snapperz
 
vs  
30. Bad Rivva Bukkaneerz
1
 
-  
1
4
 
-  
3
     
Goblin | 19. Andrew Don (S)
Goblin | 30. Nick Humby (S)