Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 12

Match report of round 2

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1      
16. Goran Mitrovic Funny valentine (T)
 
vs  
Paris Super Gang
1
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
2
     
Human | 16. Goran Mitrovic (T)
Dwarf | 36. Pierre Capeau (T)
2      
09. Kaos Theory
 
vs  
23. Lustrian Centrefolds
4
 
-  
1
4
 
-  
0
     
Chaos Pact | 09. David Porter
Amazon | 23. Andrew Grierson
3      
48. Khorne Flakes
 
vs  
32. Sumo Chargers
1
 
-  
3
6
 
-  
0
     
Chaos | 48. Dave Jarzembowski
Wood Elf | 32. Dave Downes
4      
47. Tundra Titans
 
vs  
37. Great Ogham Forest
2
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
3
     
Norse | 47. Matthew Green
Norse | 37. Gerald Nodin
5      
07. Dondarion's Dancers
 
vs  
15. Arnaud Duclos Busurdi (T)
0
 
-  
2
0
 
-  
1
     
Wood Elf | 07. Fern Goodliffe
Orc | 15. Arnaud Duclos (T)
6      
33. Clever Girls
 
vs  
02. Thrudderly Jubblies
2
 
-  
0
1
 
-  
3
     
Wood Elf | 33. Joe Hainstock
Norse | 02. Ian Bassett
7      
27. Salacious Tempation
 
vs  
06. The Glorious People's Team from the People's Glorious Republic
0
 
-  
0
3
 
-  
2
     
Vampire | 27. Jon Bowers
Slann | 06. Al Wetherall
8      
24. Actually Changed My Mind (£)
 
vs  
20. Dragonz Teef
1
 
-  
0
1
 
-  
0
     
Lizardman | 24. David Candlish (£)
Orc | 20. Chris Drake
9      
22. Kara's Cleavage
 
vs  
14. Gerson Goncalves Oon (T)
0
 
-  
2
2
 
-  
2
     
Amazon | 22. Mike Ragless (B) (N)
Necromantic Undead | 14. Gerson Goncalves (T)
10      
01. Bishops Cooking Crusaders
 
vs  
43. The Damned Dirty Rats
1
 
-  
4
1
 
-  
4
     
Halfling | 01. Lyam Bishop (S)
Skaven | 43. Duncan Hargreaves
11      
04. Battlesquig Galactica
 
vs  
11. CD's
2
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
2
     
Goblin | 04. Simon Bond (S)
Chaos Dwarf | 11. Phil Pearson
12      
39. The Warpstone Thrudstars
 
vs  
13. Chris Hastings Hastings (T)
4
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
1
     
Skaven | 39. Andy Crosby
Orc | 13. Chris Hastings (T)
13      
28. Bonfire of the Valkyries
 
vs  
42. Elvis Fisher
4
 
-  
0
3
 
-  
0
     
Norse | 28. Tom Brown
Chaos | 42. Elvis Fisher (N) (B)
14      
26. Hellpit Cravens (Missing Round 1-AL play both matches?)
 
vs  
35. Washington Deadthings
0
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
1
     
Underworld | 26. Robin Caddy (Missing 1st Round)
Undead | 35. William Livingstone
15      
25. Eleven Men Called Norse
 
vs  
21. Useless Fling Chappies
2
 
-  
0
5
 
-  
5
     
Norse | 25. Val Catella
Halfling | 21. Frank Hill (B) (S)
16      
44. Tripolitania Titans
 
vs  
45. Thrud ATM's Giraffes
1
 
-  
0
3
 
-  
2
     
Khemri | 44. Matthew Shearn
Undead | 45. Sam Griffiths
17      
03. Sister Lucretia's Athletics Group
 
vs  
40. Stuart Smith CaptainSplat747
3
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
0
     
Amazon | 03. Matt Carroll (N)
Skaven | 40. Stuart Smith
18      
05. Villanous Milliners
 
vs  
19. Red Snapperz
2
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
0
     
Chaos Dwarf | 05. Richard Harrop (N)
Goblin | 19. Andrew Don (S)
19      
41. Badland Bulls
 
vs  
30. Bad Rivva Bukkaneerz
2
 
-  
0
4
 
-  
0
     
Orc | 41. Matt Pritchard
Goblin | 30. Nick Humby (S)