Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 12

Match report of round 1

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1      
05. Villanous Milliners
 
vs  
02. Thrudderly Jubblies
0
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
1
     
Chaos Dwarf | 05. Richard Harrop (N)
Norse | 02. Ian Bassett
2      
47. Tundra Titans
 
vs  
45. Thrud ATM's Giraffes
2
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
2
     
Norse | 47. Matthew Green
Undead | 45. Sam Griffiths
3      
27. Salacious Tempation
 
vs  
40. Stuart Smith CaptainSplat747
2
 
-  
0
1
 
-  
2
     
Vampire | 27. Jon Bowers
Skaven | 40. Stuart Smith
4      
13. Chris Hastings Hastings (T)
 
vs  
11. CD's
0
 
-  
0
0
 
-  
0
     
Orc | 13. Chris Hastings (T)
Chaos Dwarf | 11. Phil Pearson
5      
23. Lustrian Centrefolds
 
vs  
42. Elvis Fisher
3
 
-  
2
2
 
-  
2
     
Amazon | 23. Andrew Grierson
Chaos | 42. Elvis Fisher (N) (B)
6      
44. Tripolitania Titans
 
vs  
15. Arnaud Duclos Busurdi (T)
0
 
-  
1
2
 
-  
3
     
Khemri | 44. Matthew Shearn
Orc | 15. Arnaud Duclos (T)
7      
24. Actually Changed My Mind (£)
 
vs  
01. Bishops Cooking Crusaders
2
 
-  
2
3
 
-  
1
     
Lizardman | 24. David Candlish (£)
Halfling | 01. Lyam Bishop (S)
8      
37. Great Ogham Forest
 
vs  
19. Red Snapperz
2
 
-  
0
2
 
-  
0
     
Norse | 37. Gerald Nodin
Goblin | 19. Andrew Don (S)
9      
33. Clever Girls
 
vs  
26. Hellpit Cravens (Missing Round 1-AL play both matches?)
4
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
3
     
Wood Elf | 33. Joe Hainstock
Underworld | 26. Robin Caddy (Missing 1st Round)
10      
32. Sumo Chargers
 
vs  
39. The Warpstone Thrudstars
4
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
2
     
Wood Elf | 32. Dave Downes
Skaven | 39. Andy Crosby
11      
43. The Damned Dirty Rats
 
vs  
22. Kara's Cleavage
2
 
-  
2
1
 
-  
2
     
Skaven | 43. Duncan Hargreaves
Amazon | 22. Mike Ragless (B) (N)
12      
35. Washington Deadthings
 
vs  
06. The Glorious People's Team from the People's Glorious Republic
2
 
-  
3
1
 
-  
0
     
Undead | 35. William Livingstone
Slann | 06. Al Wetherall
13      
09. Kaos Theory
 
vs  
28. Bonfire of the Valkyries
2
 
-  
1
3
 
-  
4
     
Chaos Pact | 09. David Porter
Norse | 28. Tom Brown
14      
07. Dondarion's Dancers
 
vs  
21. Useless Fling Chappies
5
 
-  
1
0
 
-  
1
     
Wood Elf | 07. Fern Goodliffe
Halfling | 21. Frank Hill (B) (S)
15      
25. Eleven Men Called Norse
 
vs  
48. Khorne Flakes
1
 
-  
2
2
 
-  
3
     
Norse | 25. Val Catella
Chaos | 48. Dave Jarzembowski
16      
30. Bad Rivva Bukkaneerz
 
vs  
Paris Super Gang
0
 
-  
2
0
 
-  
7
     
Goblin | 30. Nick Humby (S)
Dwarf | 36. Pierre Capeau (T)
17      
20. Dragonz Teef
 
vs  
41. Badland Bulls
2
 
-  
0
1
 
-  
0
     
Orc | 20. Chris Drake
Orc | 41. Matt Pritchard
18      
04. Battlesquig Galactica
 
vs  
14. Gerson Goncalves Oon (T)
1
 
-  
1
1
 
-  
4
     
Goblin | 04. Simon Bond (S)
Necromantic Undead | 14. Gerson Goncalves (T)
19      
16. Goran Mitrovic Funny valentine (T)
 
vs  
03. Sister Lucretia's Athletics Group
3
 
-  
0
6
 
-  
1
     
Human | 16. Goran Mitrovic (T)
Amazon | 03. Matt Carroll (N)