Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 12

Results after round 6

#       Team       Race       Coach       Score       Touchdowns       Casualties       Awards
1       33. Clever Girls       Wood Elf       33. Joe Hainstock       78       14 - 3       5 - 15       Champion
2       15. Arnaud Duclos Busurdi (T)       Orc       15. Arnaud Duclos (T)       74       11 - 2       15 - 6       Runner Up
3       47. Tundra Titans       Norse       47. Matthew Green       71       11 - 5       19 - 11       Best of the Rest
4       16. Goran Mitrovic Funny valentine (T)       Human       16. Goran Mitrovic (T)       64       12 - 7       15 - 5      
5       37. Great Ogham Forest       Norse       37. Gerald Nodin       63       9 - 6       16 - 8      
6       27. Salacious Tempation       Vampire       27. Jon Bowers       62       8 - 5       9 - 19      
7       Paris Super Gang       Dwarf       36. Pierre Capeau (T)       62       7 - 6       20 - 6       Most TD
8       32. Sumo Chargers       Wood Elf       32. Dave Downes       61       15 - 9       2 - 19      
9       11. CD's       Chaos Dwarf       11. Phil Pearson       61       6 - 2       10 - 8      
10       09. Kaos Theory       Chaos Pact       09. David Porter       59       11 - 10       15 - 13       Best Painted Team & Auction Item, Most Thrudlike
11       14. Gerson Goncalves Oon (T)       Necromantic Undead       14. Gerson Goncalves (T)       59       9 - 6       11 - 13       Pint Sized Pacifiers
12       25. Eleven Men Called Norse       Norse       25. Val Catella       57       9 - 7       17 - 23      
13       43. The Damned Dirty Rats       Skaven       43. Duncan Hargreaves       54       11 - 8       11 - 17       Bush Tucker Survivor
14       20. Dragonz Teef       Orc       20. Chris Drake       54       7 - 3       7 - 7       Comeback King
15       04. Battlesquig Galactica       Goblin       04. Simon Bond (S)       53       8 - 6       17 - 12       Best Newcomer
16       13. Chris Hastings Hastings (T)       Orc       13. Chris Hastings (T)       52       9 - 11       11 - 3      
17       35. Washington Deadthings       Undead       35. William Livingstone       51       10 - 9       13 - 13       Best BRGAN
18       02. Thrudderly Jubblies       Norse       02. Ian Bassett       49       6 - 8       13 - 8      
19       41. Badland Bulls       Orc       41. Matt Pritchard       47       7 - 7       11 - 4      
20       45. Thrud ATM's Giraffes       Undead       45. Sam Griffiths       47       6 - 7       13 - 10      
21       48. Khorne Flakes       Chaos       48. Dave Jarzembowski       46       7 - 10       19 - 9      
22       23. Lustrian Centrefolds       Amazon       23. Andrew Grierson       45       10 - 12       5 - 14      
23       44. Tripolitania Titans       Khemri       44. Matthew Shearn       45       5 - 5       15 - 9      
24       24. Actually Changed My Mind (£)       Lizardman       24. David Candlish (£)       44       9 - 10       10 - 9      
25       05. Villanous Milliners       Chaos Dwarf       05. Richard Harrop (N)       43       7 - 8       11 - 10      
26       06. The Glorious People's Team from the People's Glorious Republic       Slann       06. Al Wetherall       42       7 - 8       5 - 10       Thrudlike Competitor
27       28. Bonfire of the Valkyries       Norse       28. Tom Brown       41       10 - 10       12 - 10      
28       39. The Warpstone Thrudstars       Skaven       39. Andy Crosby       40       14 - 11       4 - 11      
29       26. Hellpit Cravens (Missing Round 1-AL play both matches?)       Underworld       26. Robin Caddy (Missing 1st Round)       40       5 - 11       22 - 14      
30       01. Bishops Cooking Crusaders       Halfling       01. Lyam Bishop (S)       36       7 - 13       15 - 21       Most Casualties
31       40. Stuart Smith CaptainSplat747       Skaven       40. Stuart Smith       35       9 - 13       11 - 15      
32       07. Dondarion's Dancers       Wood Elf       07. Fern Goodliffe       34       11 - 11       5 - 8      
33       03. Sister Lucretia's Athletics Group       Amazon       03. Matt Carroll (N)       30       6 - 14       9 - 11      
34       21. Useless Fling Chappies       Halfling       21. Frank Hill (B) (S)       30       4 - 11       13 - 9      
35       22. Kara's Cleavage       Amazon       22. Mike Ragless (B) (N)       29       6 - 10       8 - 10      
36       42. Elvis Fisher       Chaos       42. Elvis Fisher (N) (B)       24       5 - 13       12 - 9       Most Thrudded
37       19. Red Snapperz       Goblin       19. Andrew Don (S)       23       4 - 8       5 - 17       Most Sporting, Thrudlike Competitor
38       30. Bad Rivva Bukkaneerz       Goblin       30. Nick Humby (S)       22       3 - 10       4 - 19       Dockbowl Champion

Honarable Mention: Al Wetherall, Mike Ragless and Garry Deacons : Assistant Referees
Mark, Althea and Michael Claridge: 11th Hour Rescue Caterers
EVERYONE ELSE WHO HELPED ON THE DAY OR CONTRIBUTED