Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 11

Results after round 6

#       Team       Race       Coach       Score       Touchdowns       Casualties       Awards
1       White Isle Hats      
Chaos Dwarf
     
Phil Pearson /
Purplegoo
     
76
     
8
-
1
     
14
- 4       Champion
2       Tundra Titans      
Norse
     
Matthew Green /
Headstrong
     
72
     
13
-
9
     
29
- 5       Runner Up
3       GBBL Gauntlet
Go-getters
     
Lizardmen
     
Brendan Spencelayh /
Bren
     
72
     
12
-
3
     
13
- 7       Best of the Rest
4       Falantir Falcons      
High Elf
     
Paul Gegg /
geggster
     
66
     
10
-
4
     
6
- 11      
5       Slave Orction      
Orc
     
Chris Hastings / 
.
     
66
     
9
-
9
     
21
- 4      
6       Pot Nurgle      
Nurgle Rotters
     
Jim Gradwell /
Jimjimjimany
     
65
     
9
-
2
     
11
- 16      
7       The Lab Rats      
Skaven
     
Tom Brown /
mrbrownesquire
     
62
     
19
-
5
     
5
- 17       Most TD
8       Newtown Raiders      
Chaos 
     
Dave Downes /
Lycos
     
61
     
9
-
6
     
16
- 9      
9       Flemsburg Fever      
Nurgle Rotters
     
Matthew Shearn /
Wightlord
     
61
     
7
-
5
     
17
- 5      
10       The Interlopers      
Wood Elf
     
Michael Whitman /
nazgob
     
59
     
20
-
7
     
7
- 13       Best Painted Team & Auction Item, Most Thrudlike
11       Gobbo's Gobbos      
Goblin
     
Duncan Hargreaves / thechosengobbo
     
59
     
11
-
8
     
8
- 24       Pint Sized Pacifiers
12       Le Gang des 1.9ers      
Skaven
     
Arnaud Duclos /
Busurdi
     
57
     
15
-
5
     
12
- 17      
13       Night of the Living Rulebook      
Undead
     
Arthur Inkpen /
arthurinkpen
     
56
     
7
-
4
     
17
- 9       Bush Tucker Survivor
14       Snake Skins      
Lizardmen
     
Val Catella /
vmcat
     
54
     
12
-
7
     
8
- 16       Comeback King
15       Death by Deity      
Norse
     
Garry Deacons (N) / GarryDeacons 
     
54
     
8
-
8
     
21
- 17       Best Newcomer
16       Foul United Linemen      
Norse
     
Gerson Goncalves /
Oon
     
53
     
10
-
6
     
19
- 12      
17       Scumbags      
Chaos Dwarf
     
Mike Ragless /
Raggie?
     
53
     
7
-
4
     
23
- 12       Best BRGAN
18       Salacious Temptation      
Vampire
     
Jon Bowers /
Grumbledook
     
53
     
7
-
3
     
6
- 15      
19       Glowworm's Green Machine      
Goblin
     
Simon Bond /
Glowworm
     
50
     
8
-
17
     
14
- 11      
20       Serpents Fury      
Lizardmen
     
James Hone /
darvel
     
49
     
10
-
9
     
16
- 12      
21       Bitches      
Undead
     
Goran Mitrovic / funny_valentine
     
48
     
8
-
6
     
7
- 18      
22       Thrudderly Jubblies      
Norse
     
Ian Bassett /
Buggrit
     
47
     
6
-
11
     
11
- 11      
23       We sleep with our fans      
Pro Elf
     
Lyam Bishop /
Necro
     
46
     
8
-
9
     
8
- 16      
24       Virmin Meateors      
Skaven
     
Frank Hill / badger &
Ryan Hodgets RemoteRyan
     
44
     
11
-
17
     
15
- 16      
25       MintyCream and the Marauders      
Chaos Pact 
     
Edwin Thorley /
darfed
     
43
     
5
-
13
     
24
- 9      
26       The New Dork Giants      
Goblin
     
Joe Garner / Diamond_Joe_Quimby
     
40
     
9
-
12
     
8
- 19       Thrudlike Competitor
27       Curry Sauce Cowboys      
Goblin
     
David Hall /
duttydave
     
40
     
8
-
10
     
17
- 17      
28       The Royal Painz      
Undead
     
Ryan Talbot /
Ronnie
     
40
     
7
-
8
     
8
- 18      
29       Red Ash Bulls      
Chaos Dwarf
     
Robin Lomas(N) / darkgreenangel
     
39
     
8
-
11
     
12
- 7      
30       Green Cave Destroyers      
Chaos Dwarf
     
David Porter /
irishdave
     
39
     
7
-
12
     
30
- 14       Most Casualties
31       They Call Me Mr Boombastic      
Goblin
     
Al Wetherall /
Lunch Money
     
39
     
4
-
12
     
18
- 20      
32       T-Bone Destroyers      
Khemri
     
Jamie Britton /
Beastboy
     
38
     
5
-
8
     
13
- 8      
33       The Sparkleberry PuffHumps      
Orc
     
Ben Flowers /
BenFlowers
     
33
     
5
-
10
     
13
- 12      
34       Red snappaz      
Goblin
     
Andrew Don /
charon
     
29
     
4
-
12
     
10
- 20      
35       Blocklings      
Halfling
     
David Coombs /
armydave
     
23
     
1
-
11
     
12
- 20      
36       The Munchies      
Halfling
     
Nigel Norman /
The Gaffer
     
21
     
5
-
13
     
6
- 13       Most Thrudded
37       BOBlins      
Goblin
     
George Williams /
Trainspotter
     
18
     
3
-
14
     
5
- 19       Most Sporting, Thrudlike Competitor
38       Bumble's Bees      
Halfling
     
Fern Goodliff /
Tempest
     
17
     
5
-
9
     
7
- 14       Dockbowl Champion

Honarable Mention: Ryan Hodgets & Gartin Garrigan : Assistant Referees
Tobias Drabs Bushtucker Survivor
EVERYONE ELSE WHO HELPED ON THE DAY OR CONTRIBUTED