Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 10

Results after round 6

#       Team       Race       Coach       Score       Touchdowns       Casualties       Awards
1       Birchwood Fury       Wood Elf       Jimjimany       79       17 - 6       11 - 10       Champion
2       Ad Nauseum Morbillis       Undead       Grumbledook       74       10 - 3       14 - 8       Best of the Rest
3       Fresh Boolz       Norse       Basurdi       68       8 - 4       18 - 10        
4       White Isle Redux       Wood Elf       Purplegoo       67       12 - 7       10 - 16       Runner Up
5       The Bloody Studs Crew       Pro Elf       Maverick       62       12 - 8       11 - 12       Most Sporting
6       Soutwick Stampede       Orc       Duttydave       62       11 - 4       13 - 9       Best BRGAN, Best Painted Auction Item
7       Midnight Falcons       Dark Elf       Firebreather       62       11 - 5       13 - 8        
8       TundraTitans       Norse       Headstrong       61       9 - 6       13 - 11       Thrudlike Competitor
9       Carion Regardless       Undead       Mrbrownesquire       60       10 - 5       11 - 8        
10       Undercity Avalanche       Undead       Indigo       60       9 - 4       16 - 6        
11       The Horror... The Horror !       Amazon       Joemanji       58       9 - 6       10 - 5        
12       Barak Varr Buccaneers       Dwarf       VonPaulus       57       9 - 6       9 - 6      
13       Galak's Mummies 6.0       Undead       Lunchmoney       53       9 - 8       10 - 9      
14       Peaks       Human       Ddark       52       6 - 8       19 - 14        
15       Sillyfroggy Bengals       Slann       Johnny_KTOU       50       10 - 7       6 - 10       Comeback King
16       Bognor's Buried       Undead       Tmod       50       9 - 10       20 - 10       Most Casualties, Thrudlike Competitor
17       Fouling Cows       Chaos Dwarf       Oon       50       5 - 6       10 - 11        
18       Ulthuan Elves       Pro Elf       geggster       49       11 - 8       9 - 12        
19       Quagmire's Giggidy Girls       Amazon       vmcat       49       10 - 11       17 - 15       Bushtucker Survivor
20       Ratz       Skaven       Lycos       49       10 - 8       11 - 13        
21       Dark Dwellers       Chaos Dwarf       Mike Ragless       49       9 - 7       10 - 3       Best Newcomer, Thrudlike Competitor, Bushtucker Survivor
22       Viscious Valkyries       Amazon       Garry Deacons       48       9 - 8       9 - 9        
23       Dirty Wings       Chaos Pact       Deathwing       47       7 - 9       10 - 14       Best Painted
24       Mainline Sewer Ratz       Skaven       Innerspin       44       9 - 7       5 - 10        
25       They Skink It's All Over       Lizardman       Glowworm       44       7 - 12       14 - 7       Pint Sized Pacifiers (Stunty Cup Winner - AGAIN!)
26       Septic Tankers       Nurgle Rotters       Musicwithrocksin       42       6 - 10       6 - 12        
27       Up Yours Pipers       Skaven       Femicidal nutter       40       12 - 12       5 - 15       Most Touchdowns
28       Denver Dryads       Wood Elf       Diamondjoequimby       40       11 - 14       9 - 14        
29       Buggrit's Birds       Norse       Buggrit       38       7 - 9       15 - 10        
30       Boston Black Orcs       Orc       Benny3366       38       6 - 8       13 - 4        
31       Great Glaven-Thrudball 2010       Necromantic Undead       Gazza       38       5 - 8       8 - 12      
32       Slave Orction       Orc       Hastings       37       8 - 11       13 - 11        
33       Silent Assassins       Dark Elf       Michael Simmons       33       4 - 8       9 - 8        
34       The Black Canries       Amazon       Darfed       27       6 - 8       1 - 11        
35       Bishop Crusading Chefs       Halfling       Necro       27       4 - 13       8 - 11        
36       Red Snappas       Goblin       Charon       21       2 - 12       9 - 16       Dockbowl Champion
37       Sun Packed, Fun Packed, My Thrud Pact       Chaos Pact       Fluffy       19       2 - 5       7 - 7       Bushtucker Survivor
38       The Crotch Biters       Chaos Dwarf       James Ward       18       3 - 9       5 - 9        
39       Old Rock Offenders       Goblin       Humby50       8       4 - 11       4 - 16        
40       Badland Mawstars       Ogre       Matron60       4       0 - 7       4 - 13        
Honarable Mention: Frank Hill: Head Referee and Most Thrudlike
Richard Neave: Best Painted Auction Item (Joint Effort with Dave Hall AKA Duttydave)
Ben Pollard: Most Thrudded (Dead Last), also helped play Up your Pipers in Round 5 and The Crotch Biters in Dockbowl