Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 09

Match report of round 6

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Cadaver Crusaders   vs   Failand Portbury       0   -   1       0   -   0
      Undead | Ian Fitton   Chaos Dwarf | Dave Downes
2       The Gingerbread Pirates   vs   London Dwarfish       3   -   0       2   -   2
      Lizardman | Matt While   Dwarf | Ben Davy
3       Les Cobras pour Pres   vs   Baddu-bak bulls       0   -   1       1   -   2
      Dark Elf | Arnold Duclos   Chaos Dwarf | Paul Gegg
4       The Reds   vs   Short & Surly       0   -   2       0   -   1
      Skaven | Gerson Gonclaves   Dwarf | Dave Hall
5       Lab Rats2   vs   Mytchett Monsters       2   -   2       1   -   0
      Skaven | Thomas Brown   Undead | Paul Rogers
6       Smints   vs   Whiteisle Thrudthirsters       2   -   0       1   -   2
      Wood Elf | Alec Hocking   Vampire | Peter Hopkinson
7       Jade Raptors   vs   Bashington Redfangs       1   -   1       1   -   1
      Amazon | Simon Cook   Orc | Paul Reed
8       Aarons Halflings   vs   Handlebar Avoidance       0   -   1       0   -   3
      Orc | Aaron Stemp   Khemri | Gary Webb
9       Hellpit Knaves   vs   Denver Dryads       2   -   3       1   -   1
      Skaven | Daniel Baumann   Wood Elf | Joe Garner
10       Crooke Backstabbers   vs   Calypso honeys       1   -   2       2   -   2
      Skaven | Dave Jarzembowski   Amazon | David Candlish
11       Slave Orction   vs   Boscombe Bull centaurs       1   -   0       1   -   1
      Orc | Chris Hastings   Chaos Dwarf | Adam Cox
12       Alea Lraigne est   vs   Lutece All Tsar - Tribute to Laraigne       2   -   1       3   -   1
      Amazon | Frederic Damiolini   Vampire | Pierre Capeau
13       Nekekara Scarabs   vs   Monsieur tout le monde       3   -   0       4   -   1
      Undead | Ken Neal   Norse | Jonathan Iotta
14       Buggrits Bees   vs   The Tundra Titans       0   -   2       0   -   5
      Orc | Ian Bassett   Norse | Matthew Green
15       Skitterleap Septicaemics   vs   Surrepticious Obtruders       2   -   4       1   -   2
      Skaven | Nick Humby   Dark Elf | Jon Bowers
16       Virmin Meateors   vs   Mean Machine       1   -   0       5   -   2
      Skaven | Frank Hill   Human | Stuart Smith(n)
17       Kitchen Utensils   vs   Ankle Biters       2   -   0       2   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | James Ward   Goblin | Andrew Don(s)
18       Tomato and Mascarpone Sauce   vs   Morks Maulers       1   -   0       0   -   0
      Chaos | Mike Morelli   Orc | Danny Tamblyn
19       Sin-Sin-At-Ee Bang-Gals   vs   New Dork gruntz       0   -   1       1   -   0
      Amazon | Mike Smith(n)   Orc | Ricky Hocking
20       Relentless Renegades   vs   The Mummy Dolphins       0   -   2       0   -   0
      Nurgle Rotters | Chris Barber   Undead | Al Wetherall
21       Bishops Cooking Crusaders   vs   They Skink its all over       0   -   4       1   -   2
      Halfling | Lyam Bishop(s)   Lizardman | Simon Bond(s)
22       Iron Mad Hatters   vs   T-Bone Speedways       2   -   0       3   -   0
      Chaos Dwarf | Val Catella   Skaven | Jamie Britton
23       Tem Elf Boy   vs   Hundred Feet Heroes       0   -   0       0   -   0
      Vampire | Luke Hilder(n)   Halfling | David Mason(s)
24       Badland Maulstars   vs   Bad Moon Wunderstuff       0   -   0       0   -   0
      Ogre | Alan Ledger(s)   Goblin | Andrew Grierson(s)