Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 09

Match report of round 4

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Baddu-bak bulls   vs   Short & Surly       1   -   1       1   -   5
      Chaos Dwarf | Paul Gegg   Dwarf | Dave Hall
2       Cadaver Crusaders   vs   Whiteisle Thrudthirsters       2   -   1       2   -   0
      Undead | Ian Fitton   Vampire | Peter Hopkinson
3       London Dwarfish   vs   Slave Orction       2   -   1       2   -   0
      Dwarf | Ben Davy   Orc | Chris Hastings
4       Hellpit Knaves   vs   The Gingerbread Pirates       1   -   2       0   -   3
      Skaven | Daniel Baumann   Lizardman | Matt While
5       Failand Portbury   vs   Jade Raptors       2   -   1       2   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | Dave Downes   Amazon | Simon Cook
6       Calypso honeys   vs   Surrepticious Obtruders       2   -   1       0   -   2
      Amazon | David Candlish   Dark Elf | Jon Bowers
7       Nekekara Scarabs   vs   Crooke Backstabbers       2   -   3       4   -   0
      Undead | Ken Neal   Skaven | Dave Jarzembowski
8       Boscombe Bull centaurs   vs   Mytchett Monsters       0   -   0       3   -   2
      Chaos Dwarf | Adam Cox   Undead | Paul Rogers
9       Les Cobras pour Pres   vs   Relentless Renegades       4   -   0       1   -   0
      Dark Elf | Arnold Duclos   Nurgle Rotters | Chris Barber
10       Smints   vs   The Tundra Titans       1   -   1       1   -   4
      Wood Elf | Alec Hocking   Norse | Matthew Green
11       Sin-Sin-At-Ee Bang-Gals   vs   The Reds       0   -   3       1   -   4
      Amazon | Mike Smith(n)   Skaven | Gerson Gonclaves
12       Lab Rats2   vs   Kitchen Utensils       3   -   1       0   -   1
      Skaven | Thomas Brown   Chaos Dwarf | James Ward
13       Buggrits Bees   vs   New Dork gruntz       1   -   1       4   -   0
      Orc | Ian Bassett   Orc | Ricky Hocking
14       Bashington Redfangs   vs   The Mummy Dolphins       2   -   1       4   -   1
      Orc | Paul Reed   Undead | Al Wetherall
15       Handlebar Avoidance   vs   Tomato and Mascarpone Sauce       1   -   1       2   -   0
      Khemri | Gary Webb   Chaos | Mike Morelli
16       Monsieur tout le monde   vs   Lutece All Tsar - Tribute to Laraigne       0   -   3       3   -   5
      Norse | Jonathan Iotta   Vampire | Pierre Capeau
17       Skitterleap Septicaemics   vs   Virmin Meateors       1   -   2       1   -   3
      Skaven | Nick Humby   Skaven | Frank Hill
18       Aarons Halflings   vs   Mean Machine       2   -   1       3   -   2
      Orc | Aaron Stemp   Human | Stuart Smith(n)
19       Return his Euros Cheque!! Alea Lraigne est   vs   Morks Maulers       2   -   0       0   -   2
      Amazon | Frederic Damiolini   Orc | Danny Tamblyn
20       Badland Maulstars   vs   Denver Dryads       0   -   6       1   -   3
      Ogre | Alan Ledger(s)   Wood Elf | Joe Garner
21       Iron Mad Hatters   vs   They Skink its all over       1   -   1       6   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | Val Catella   Lizardman | Simon Bond(s)
22         vs         0   -   0       0   -   0
      |   |
23       Ankle Biters   vs   Hundred Feet Heroes       1   -   1       3   -   2
      Goblin | Andrew Don(s)   Halfling | David Mason(s)
24       Bishops Cooking Crusaders   vs   Tem Elf Boy       3   -   1       2   -   3
      Halfling | Lyam Bishop(s)   Vampire | Luke Hilder(n)
25       Bad Moon Wunderstuff   vs   T-Bone Speedways       1   -   3       4   -   1
      Goblin | Andrew Grierson(s)   Skaven | Jamie Britton