Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 09

Match report of round 2

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Baddu-bak bulls   vs   Surrepticious Obtruders       3   -   1       2   -   0
      Chaos Dwarf | Paul Gegg   Dark Elf | Jon Bowers
2       Aarons Halflings   vs   Short & Surly       1   -   2       0   -   1
      Orc | Aaron Stemp   Dwarf | Dave Hall
3       Tomato and Mascarpone Sauce   vs   Jade Raptors       1   -   1       0   -   1
      Chaos | Mike Morelli   Amazon | Simon Cook
4       Handlebar Avoidance   vs   Mytchett Monsters       0   -   1       3   -   4
      Khemri | Gary Webb   Undead | Paul Rogers
5       The Reds   vs   Les Cobras pour Pres       1   -   1       2   -   2
      Skaven | Gerson Gonclaves   Dark Elf | Arnold Duclos
6       Alea Lraigne est   vs   New Dork gruntz       0   -   1       0   -   0
      Amazon | Frederic Damiolini   Orc | Ricky Hocking
7       Virmin Meateors   vs   Calypso honeys       1   -   4       0   -   4
      Skaven | Frank Hill   Amazon | David Candlish
8       Whiteisle Thrudthirsters   vs   The Gingerbread Pirates       2   -   0       2   -   2
      Vampire | Peter Hopkinson   Lizardman | Matt While
9       Boscombe Bull centaurs   vs   Cadaver Crusaders       0   -   1       1   -   3
      Chaos Dwarf | Adam Cox   Undead | Ian Fitton
10       Nekekara Scarabs   vs   The Tundra Titans       2   -   0       4   -   0
      Undead | Ken Neal   Norse | Matthew Green
11       Lab Rats2   vs   London Dwarfish       1   -   2       0   -   2
      Skaven | Thomas Brown   Dwarf | Ben Davy
12       Crooke Backstabbers   vs   Hellpit Knaves       3   -   3       0   -   1
      Skaven | Dave Jarzembowski   Skaven | Daniel Baumann
13       Bashington Redfangs   vs   Buggrits Bees       1   -   0       0   -   2
      Orc | Paul Reed   Orc | Ian Bassett
14       Smints   vs   Failand Portbury       3   -   3       0   -   5
      Wood Elf | Alec Hocking   Chaos Dwarf | Dave Downes
15       Kitchen Utensils   vs   Slave Orction       1   -   4       2   -   5
      Chaos Dwarf | James Ward   Orc | Chris Hastings
16       Monsieur tout le monde   vs   Alfesaurus       2   -   1       4   -   1
      Norse | Jonathan Iotta   Lizardman | Althea Claridge
17       Tem Elf Boy   vs   Mean Machine       1   -   3       3   -   0
      Vampire | Luke Hilder(n)   Human | Stuart Smith(n)
18       Badland Maulstars   vs   Iron Mad Hatters       1   -   0       1   -   6
      Ogre | Alan Ledger(s)   Chaos Dwarf | Val Catella
19       They Skink its all over   vs   Denver Dryads       2   -   2       4   -   3
      Lizardman | Simon Bond(s)   Wood Elf | Joe Garner
20       Relentless Renegades   vs   Lutece All Tsar - Tribute to Laraigne       0   -   3       3   -   3
      Nurgle Rotters | Chris Barber   Vampire | Pierre Capeau
21       Skitterleap Septicaemics   vs   Ankle Biters       2   -   1       2   -   1
      Skaven | Nick Humby   Goblin | Andrew Don(s)
22       The Mummy Dolphins   vs   Bad Moon Wunderstuff       1   -   1       2   -   0
      Undead | Al Wetherall   Goblin | Andrew Grierson(s)
23       Grindaholics   vs   T-Bone Speedways       2   -   0       3   -   0
      Dwarf | Barry Pitman   Skaven | Jamie Britton
24       Hundred Feet Heroes   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       1   -   1       2   -   2
      Halfling | David Mason(s)   Halfling | Lyam Bishop(s)
25       Morks Maulers   vs   Sin-Sin-At-Ee Bang-Gals       0   -   3       1   -   0
      Orc | Danny Tamblyn   Amazon | Mike Smith(n)