Home Page Rules and Info Drop-Down Menu Reservations Drop-Down Menu Useful Links Drop-Down Menu Prizes Drop-Down Menu Archive Drop-Down Menu copyright

Thrudball 09

Match report of round 1

Table       Match       Touchdowns       Casualties
1       Iron Mad Hatters   vs   Virmin Meateors       0   -   4       3   -   0
      Chaos Dwarf | Val Catella   Skaven | Frank Hill
2       Alfesaurus   vs   Boscombe Bull centaurs       1   -   2       2   -   1
      Lizardman | Althea Claridge   Chaos Dwarf | Adam Cox
3       Handlebar Avoidance   vs   Hundred Feet Heroes       2   -   0       3   -   1
      Khemri | Gary Webb   Halfling | David Mason(s)
4       T-Bone Speedways   vs   The Tundra Titans       0   -   1       1   -   1
      Skaven | Jamie Britton   Norse | Matthew Green
5       Calypso honeys   vs   Denver Dryads       2   -   1       1   -   1
      Amazon | David Candlish   Wood Elf | Joe Garner
6       Grindaholics   vs   Cadaver Crusaders       0   -   2       1   -   0
      Dwarf | Barry Pitman   Undead | Ian Fitton
7       Smints   vs   London Dwarfish       1   -   1       0   -   3
      Wood Elf | Alec Hocking   Dwarf | Ben Davy
8       Slave Orction   vs   Bashington Redfangs       0   -   0       0   -   2
      Orc | Chris Hastings   Orc | Paul Reed
9       Surrepticious Obtruders   vs   The Mummy Dolphins       3   -   0       5   -   1
      Dark Elf | Jon Bowers   Undead | Al Wetherall
10       Skitterleap Septicaemics   vs   Mytchett Monsters       1   -   2       0   -   3
      Skaven | Nick Humby   Undead | Paul Rogers
11       Nekekara Scarabs   vs   Morks Maulers       1   -   0       1   -   1
      Undead | Ken Neal   Orc | Danny Tamblyn
12       Les Cobras pour Pres   vs   Mean Machine       2   -   1       2   -   2
      Dark Elf | Arnold Duclos   Human | Stuart Smith(n)
13       Aarons Halflings   vs   Bishops Cooking Crusaders       2   -   0       6   -   1
      Orc | Aaron Stemp   Halfling | Lyam Bishop(s)
14       Ankle Biters   vs   Alea Lraigne est       1   -   2       0   -   2
      Goblin | Andrew Don(s)   Amazon | Frederic Damiolini
15       Lutece All Tsar - Tribute to Laraigne   vs   Tomato and Mascarpone Sauce       1   -   3       0   -   2
      Vampire | Pierre Capeau   Chaos | Mike Morelli
16       Buggrits Bees   vs   Kitchen Utensils       0   -   0       2   -   0
      Orc | Ian Bassett   Chaos Dwarf | James Ward
17       New Dork gruntz   vs   Bad Moon Wunderstuff       2   -   0       2   -   1
      Orc | Ricky Hocking   Goblin | Andrew Grierson(s)
18       Monsieur tout le monde   vs   The Gingerbread Pirates       1   -   2       2   -   1
      Norse | Jonathan Iotta   Lizardman | Matt While
19       Baddu-bak bulls   vs   Badland Maulstars       3   -   0       11   -   4
      Chaos Dwarf | Paul Gegg   Ogre | Alan Ledger(s)
20       Failand Portbury   vs   Hellpit Knaves       1   -   1       0   -   1
      Chaos Dwarf | Dave Downes   Skaven | Daniel Baumann
21       Jade Raptors   vs   They Skink its all over       2   -   1       4   -   1
      Amazon | Simon Cook   Lizardman | Simon Bond(s)
22       Tem Elf Boy   vs   Whiteisle Thrudthirsters       1   -   2       2   -   1
      Vampire | Luke Hilder(n)   Vampire | Peter Hopkinson
23       Crooke Backstabbers   vs   Lab Rats2       2   -   2       0   -   2
      Skaven | Dave Jarzembowski   Skaven | Thomas Brown
24       Short & Surly   vs   Sin-Sin-At-Ee Bang-Gals       2   -   0       5   -   0
      Dwarf | Dave Hall   Amazon | Mike Smith(n)
25       The Reds   vs   Relentless Renegades       4   -   0       1   -   2
      Skaven | Gerson Gonclaves   Nurgle Rotters | Chris Barber